ROLL OF HONOUR - PRESIDENTS
SR. NO NAME OF PRESIDENT TENURE
1 Sh. M.L. Aukta 07-11-1954 to 24-02-1955
2 Sh. Fateh Singh (R.C.S.) 25-02-1955 to 19-06-1956
3 Sh. A.B. Malik (R.C.S.) 26-06-1956 to 02-10-1956
4 Sh. P.C. Saxena (R.C.S.) 03-10-1956 to 07-05-1958
5 Sh. Thakur Chhater Singh 08-05-1958 to 25-07-1960
6 Sh. Lalit Sen 26-07-1960 to 30-04-1964
7 Sh. Nehar Singh 01-05-1964 to 07-07-1967
8 Sh. Deewan Siri Ram 08-07-1967 to 25-09-1971
9 Sh. Kewal Ram Chauhan 26-09-1971 to 16-11-1975
10 Sh. Sita Ram Sharma 17-11-1975 to 31-08-1984
11 Sh. Shiv Lal Sharma 01-09-1984 to 25-02-1994
12 Sh. Nehar Singh 26-02-1994 to 10-07-1998
13 Sh. K. K. Kaushal 10-07-1998 to 04-03-2002
14 Sh. Narender Chauhan, IAS (Admin) 05-03-2002 to 28-03-2002
15 Sh. K. K.  Kaushal 28-03-2002 to 02-04-2002
16 Sh. Narender Chauhan, IAS (Admin) 11-04-2002 to 06-05-2002
17 Sh. P.C. Chauhan 07-05-2002 to 20-06-2002
18 Sh. Kramvir Verma 21-06-2002 to 14-03-2003
19 Sh Thakur Natha Singh 26-05-2003 to 10-05-2007
20 Sh. Avay Shukla ,IAS (Admin) 18-06-2007 to 21-09-2007
21 Sh. Deepak Sanan ,IAS 22-09-2007 to 30-09-2007
22 Sh. Shiv Lal Thakur 01-10-2007 to 05-02-2008
23 Sh. R.D. Dhiman ,IAS (Admin) 06-02-2008 to 21-07-2008
24 Sh. Khushi Ram Balnatah 22-07-2008 to 22-10-2009
25 Sh. Kashmir Singh Rajput (Acting) 23-10-2009 to 06-12-2009
26 Sh. Chander Mohan Thakur 07-12-2009 to 31-12-2012
27 Sh. Harsh Mahajan 31-12-2012 to date
              ROLL OF HONOUR- MANAGING DIRECTORS
1 Sh. B.S. Maharishi 10-07-1979 to 24-02-1980
2 Sh. M.L. Kumra 25-05-1980 to 26-07-1982
3 Sh. S.R. Bhardwaj, IAS 27-07-1982 to 27-08-1984
4 Sh. P.I. Suvarathan, IAS 28-08-1984 to 14-10-1984
5 Sh. B.S. Chauhan, IAS 15-10-1984 to 20-19-1987
6 Sh. Subhash Ahluwalia, IAS 21-09-1987 to 03-09-1990
7 Sh. Balram Sharma, IAS 03-09-1990 to 22-08-1992
8 Sh. J. R. Verma, HAS 22-08-1992 to 17-05-1993
9 9 Sh. Tarun Kapoor, IAS 31-05-1993 to 14-02-1994
10 Sh. B.S. Nainta, IAS 14-02-1994 to 28-04-1997
11 Sh. B.M. Nanta, HAS 28-04-1997 to 02-07-1998
12 Sh. Bharat Bhushan, IAS 02-07-1998 to 02-05-2001
13 Sh. R.C. Kapil, IAS 03-05-2001 to 17-03-2003
14 Sh. Balbir Tegta, IAS 17-03-2003 to 09-06-2007
15 Shmt. Anita Tegta, IAS 12-06-2007 to
16 Sh. Rajender Singh, IAS 17-03-2008 to 28-09-2010
17 Sh. Amit Kashyap, HAS 26-10-2010 to date